Almanac

Academic Year: 2016-17

Academic  year is from 1st April 2016 to 31st March 2017

School Timings:

LKG to XII                                 - 9.00 a.m. to 4.00 p.m.

Short break                             - 11.20 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.

Lunch break :

for Juniors (I to III)                  - 12.10 p.m. to 12.45 p.m.

for Seniors (IV to XII)               - 12.45 p.m. to 1.20 p.m.

Dates for payment of School Fee:

First Term on or before          - 15th June, 2016

Second Term on or before      - 15th Dec., 2016

Note: If fee is not paid within the stipulated time as mentioned above, defaulters are not allowed to write the Summative Assessment-I and II.

ALMANAC – 2016-17

Review of the result & Planning         -           30-03-2017 & 31-03-2017

for New Academic session

                       

Staff Reporting Day                            -           11-06-2016

Students Reporting Day                      -           15-06-2016

Orientation Programme for the staff

of all the five schools of Bhavan’s      -           12-06-2016 & 13-06-2016

Month

Working Days

Sundays

Holidays

Total

April, 2016

 

18

04

8

30

June, 2016

 

14

04

12

30

July, 2016

 

25

05

01

31

August, 2016

 

24

04

03

31

September, 2016

 

24

04

02

30

October, 2016

 

17

05

9

31

November, 2016

 

26

04

00

30

December, 2016

 

24

04

03

31

January, 2017

 

17

05

9

31

February, 2017

 

23

04

01

28

March, 2017

 

26

04

01

31

Total

 

238

47

49

344

SCHEDULE FOR Completion of Syllabus

Formative Assessment-1                     -          30-06-2016 for classes LKG to XII

Formative Assessment-II                     -         03-08-2016 for classes LKG to XII

Summative Assessment-I                    -          06-09-2016 for classes LKG to XII

Formative Assessment-III                    _         24-11-2016 for classes LKG to XII

Formative Assessment-IV                   -           31-12-2016 for classes LKG to IX & XI

Summative Assessment-II                   -           28-02-2017 classes LKG to VIII                                   

                                                                        15-12-2016 for class IX

                                                                        14-12-2016 - for class X

                                                                        31-01-2017 for class XI

                                                                        30-11-2016 for class XII

 

DETAILS OF Examinations

Formative Assessment-I              -              05-07-2016 to 08-07-2016 for classes LKG to XII

Formative Assessment-II             -              08-08-2016 to 10-08-2016 for classes LKG to XII

Summative Assessment-I            -              19-09-2016 to 30-09-2016 for classes LKG to XII

Formative Assessment-III            -              28-11-2016 to 30-11-2016 for classes LKG to XII

Formative Assessment-IV            -              04-01-2017 to 06-01-2017 for classes LKG to IX & XI

Revision Test – I                    -           02-01-2017 to 06-01-2017 for classes X & XII

Revision Test – II                   -           01-02-2017 to 05-02-2017 for classes X & XII

Pre-board                              -           16-02-2017 to 24-02-2017 for classes X & XII

Summative Assessment-II       -           09-03-2017 to 17-03-2017 for class IX

Annual Exams                        -           09-02-2017 to 17-02-2017 for class XI

AISSE (X) & AISSCE (XII)                   -              01-03-2017 to 31-03-2017

Summative Assessment-II                   -              15-03-2017 to 27-03-2017 for classes LKG to VIII       

 

Parent Teacher Meetings (Timings:  9.30 a.m. to 12.30 p.m)

PTM 1                   -              17-07-2016                         

PTM 2                   -              21-08-2016                                         

PTM 3                   -              23-10-2016                         

PTM 4                   -              11-12-2016                         

PTM 5                   -              22-01-2017         

 

 

 

Academic Schedule

Classes – LKG to VIII

Academic session                                      -              01-04-2016 to 31-03-2017             

Total No. of Teaching weeks                       -              41          

Syllabus completion for                                

Summative Assessment-I                            -              06-09-2016 (T.W.-1 to T.W.-15)

Revision for Summative Assessment -I          -              07-09-2016 to 17-09-2016 (T.W.-16 & 17)

Summative Assessment-I                            -              19-09-2016 to 30-09-2016 (T.W.-18 & T.W.19)

Syllabus completion for

Summative Assessment –II                         -              28-02-2017 (T.W.-20 to T.W.39)

Revision for Summative Assessment-II         -              01-03-2017 to 14-03-2017 (T.W.-39 to 41)

Summative Assessment-II                           –             15-03-2017 to 27-03-2017

Result declaration                                     -              31-03-2017

New Academic session                               -              01-04-2017

Class  - IX

New Academic Session                                 -              01-04-2016 to 31-03-2017

Total No. of Teaching weeks                       -              40

Syllabus completion for

Summative Assessment –I                          -              06-09-2016 (T.W.-1 to TW.-15)

Revision for Summative Assessment-I           -              07-09-2016 to 17-09-2016 (T.W.-16 & 17)

Summative Assessment-I                            -              19-09-2016 to 30-09-2016 (T.W.-18 & 19)

Syllabus completion for

Summative Assessment-II                           -              15-02-2017 (T.W.-20 to T.W.-37)

Revision for Summative Assessment-II          -              16-02-2017 to 08-03-2017 (T.W.-37 to T.W.-40)   

Summative Assessment-II                           -              09-03-2017 to 17-03-2017

Result Declaration                                     -              20-03-2017

New Academic session                               -              20-03-2017

Class – X

Academic session                                      -              23-03-2016 to 31-03-2017

Total No. of Teaching weeks                       -              40

Syllabus completion for

Summative Assessment-I                            -              06-09-2016 (T.W.-1 to T.W.-17)

Revision for Summative Assessment-I           -              07-09-2016 to 17-09-2016 (T.W.-18 & 19)

Summative Assessment-I                            -              19-09-2016 to 30-09-2016 (T.W.-20 & 21)

Syllabus completion of

Summative Assessment-II                           -              15-12-2016 (T.W.22 to T.W.30)

Revision for Summative Assessment-II          -              16-12-2016 to 28-02-2017 (T.W.31 to 40)

AISSE                                                     –             02-03-2017

Next Academic session                               -              2nd week of June, 2017

Class- XI 

Academic session                                      -              15-06-2016 to 31-01-2017

Total No. of Teaching weeks                       -              33

Syllabus completion for Term-I                    -              06-09-2016 (T.W.-1 to T.W.-12)

Revision for Term-I                                    -              07-09-2016 to 17-09-2016 (T.W.13 & 14)

Term-I  Examinations                                 -              19-09-2016 to 30-09-2016 (T.W.-15 & 16)

Syllabus completion for Term-II                  -              31-01-2017 (T.W.-17 to T.W.-31)

Revision for Term II Exams                        -              01-02-2017 to 08-02-2017 (T.W.32 & 33)                

Term II exams                                         -              09-02-2017 to 17-02-2017

Result Declaration                                    -              20-02-2017

Next Academic session                              -              20-02-2017

Class – XII

Academic Session for class XII                    -              25-02-2016 to 31-03-2017

Total No. of Teaching weeks                       -              43

Syllabus completion for Term I                   -              06-09-2016 (T.W.-1 to T.W.21)

Revision for Term-I                                   -              07-09-2016 to 17-09-2016 (T.W.-22 & 23)

Term-I  Examinations                                -              19-09-2016 to 30-09-2016 (T.W.-24 & 25)

Syllabus completion for Term II                  -              30-11-2016 (T.W.-26 to T.W.-32)

Revision for Term-II                                  -              01-12-2016 to 28-02-2017 (T.W.-33 to T.W.-43)

AISSCE                                                   -              01-03-2017

List of holidays

05-04-2016                          -              Jagjivan Ram Jayanthi

08-04-2016                          -              Ugadi

14-04-2016                          -              Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Jayanthi

15-04-2016                          -              Sriramanavami                 

06-07-2016                          -              Ramzan

12-08-2016                          -              Varalakshmi Vratam

25-08-2016                          -              Srikrishna Janmashtami

05-09-2016                          -              Vinayaka Chaturdhi

12-09-2016                          -              Bakrid

02-10-2016                          -              Gandhi Jayanthi

11-10-2016                          -              Vijaya Dasami

12-10-2016                          -              Moharrum

30-10-2016                          -              Diwali

05-12-2016                          -              Subrahmanya Shasti

13-12-2016                          -              Milad-un-Nabi

25-12-2016                          -              Christmas

01-01-2017                          -              New Year’s Day

13-01-2017                          -              Bhogi

14-01-2017                          -              Sankranthi

15-01-2017                          -              Kanuma

25-02-2017                          -              Maha Shivaratri

13-03-2017                          -              Holi

29-03-2017                          -              Ugadi

Vacations

Dussehra                             -              07-10-2016 to 16-10-2016              -              10 days (including 2 Sundays)

Diwali                                 -              30-10-2016 & 31-10-2016               -              2 days (including 1 Sunday)

Pongal                                -              08-01-2017 to 17-01-2017              -              10 days (including 2 Sundays)

Summer                              -              25-04-2017 onwards

 

 

APRIL

T.W.No.

 

LKG & UKG

I - VIII

IX            XI

X          XII

Fri, 01-04-2016

New Academic Year

 

 

 

 

Sat, 02-04-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Sun, 03-04-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 04-04-2016

 

T.W.-1

T.W.-1

T.W.-1      -

T.W.-3  T.W.-6

Tue, 05-04-2016

JAGJIVAN RAM JAYANTHI

 

 

 

 

Wed, 06-04-2016

III – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

IV & V – Swimming – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 07-04-2016

WHO DAY

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 08-04-2016

UGADI

 

 

 

 

Sat, 09-04-2016

I & II – Organized Games

III – V – Follow the Leader

VI – VIII – Drawing (still life)

IX – XII – Singing Competition (solo)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 10-04-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 11-04-2016

 

T.W.-2

T.W.-2

T.W.-2       -

T.W.-4  T.W.-7

Tue, 12-04-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 13-04-2016

III – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

IV – V – Swimming – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 14-04-2016

Dr. AMBEDKAR JAYANTHI

 

 

 

 

Fri, 15-04-2016

SRIRAMANAVAMI

 

 

 

 

Sat, 16-04-2016

I & II – Colouring

III – V – Drawing (landscape)

VI – VIII – Shloka Chanting

IX – XII – Designing a Logo  (fast food centre)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 17-04-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 18-04-2016

 

T.W.-3

T.W.-3

T.W.-3        -

T.W.-5  T.W.-8

Tue, 19-04-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 20-04-2016

Mahavir Jayanthi

III – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

IV – V – Swimming – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 21-04-2016

Vi – VIII – Swimming for all four houses – Boys & Girls

General Games

 

 

 

 

Fri, 22-04-2016

LKG & UKG – Organized Games

IX & X – Swimming for all four houses – Boys & Girls

General Games

 

 

 

 

Sat, 23-04-2016

I & II – Recitation

III – V – Singing Competition (solo)

VI – VIII – Singing (group)

IX – XII – Handwriting

 

 

 

 

Sun, 24-04-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 25-04-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Tue, 26-04-2016

Last working day

 

 

 

 

Wed, 27-04-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Thu, 28-04-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Fri, 29-04-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Sat, 30-04-2016

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG & UKG

I - VIII

IX               XI

X             XII

Wed, 01-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Thu, 02-06-2016

A.P. FORMATION DAY

 

 

 

 

Fri, 03-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Sat, 04-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Sun, 05-06-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 06-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Tue, 07-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 08-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Thu, 09-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Fri, 10-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Sat, 11-06-2016

Staff Reporting Day

 

 

 

 

Sun, 12-06-2016

SUNDAY

Annual Teachers Orientation Programme

 

 

 

 

Mon, 13-06-2016

Annual Teachers Orientation Programme

 

 

 

 

Tue, 14-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 15-06-2016

School reopens

T.W.-4

T.W.-4

T.W.-4   T.W.-1

T.W.-6  T.W.-9

Thu, 16-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Fri, 17-06-2016

LKG & UKG – Free Play

 

 

 

 

Sat, 18-06-2016

I & II –

House Division

 
III – V –

VI – VIII –

IX – XII –

 

 

 

 

Sun, 19-06-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 20-06-2016

 

T.W.-5

T.W.-5

T.W.-5   T.W.-2

T.W.-7  T.W.-10

Tue, 21-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 22-06-2016

III – Foot Ball – Boys & Girls

IV – Basket Ball – Boys & Girls

V – Kho-Kho – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 23-06-2016

VI – VIII – Inter House Practice Matches

Foot ball, Volley ball, Basket ball, Throw ball, Cricket Net Practice,

Badminton – Boys

Horse Riding & Swimming for all four houses – Girls – 8th & 9th periods

 

 

 

 

Fri, 24-06-2016

LKG & UKG – Organized Games

IX & X – Inter House Practice Matches

Foot ball, Volley ball, Basket ball, Throw ball, Cricket Net Practice,

Badminton – Boys

Horse Riding & Swimming for all four houses – Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 25-06-2016

I & II – Picture Talk

III – V – Creating Word Ladders

VI – VIII – Mask Making (tribal)

IX – XII – Collage Making (Child Labour)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 26-06-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 27-06-2016

 

T.W.-6

T.W.-6

T.W.-6   T.W.-3

T.W.-8  T.W.-11

Tue, 28-06-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 29-06-2016

III – Foot ball – Boys & Girls

IV – Basket ball – Boys & Girls

V – Kho-Kho – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 30-06-2016

Investiture Ceremony

Syllabus completion for Formative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

VI – VIII – Swimming for all four houses – Boys

8th period – VAL, VAS

9th period – VIS, VYA

Basket ball – VAL – Girls

Throw ball – VAS – Girls

Kho-kho – VIS – Girls

Badminton – VYA - Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG & UKG

I - VIII

IX               XI

X             XII

Fri, 01-07-2016

LKG & UKG – Vegetable Printing

Doctors’ Day

Revision for Formative Assessment-I

IX & X – Inter House Practice  Matches

Basket ball – VYA – Boys

Foot ball – VAS – Boys

Volley ball – VIS – Boys

Cricket  Practice Pitch – VAL – Boys

Horse Riding & Swimming for all four houses & Indoor Games – Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 02-07-2016

Revision for Formative Assessment-I

I & II – Role Play (Professionals)

III – V – Quiz (Food)

VI – VIII – News Reading Competition

IX – XII – Storyboard (A Visit to Mars - in not more than 10 panels)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 03-07-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 04-07-2016

Revision for Formative Assessment-I

T.W.-7

T.W.-7

T.W.-7  T.W.-4

T.W.-9  T.W.-12

Tue, 05-07-2016

Formative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Wed, 06-07-2016

RAMZAN

 

 

 

 

Thu, 07-07-2016

Formative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Fri, 08-07-2016

Formative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Sat, 09-07-2016

I & II – Quiz (Math)

III – V – Basket Making (paper/straw)

VI – VIII – Best out of Waste

IX – XII – Just a Minute

 

 

 

 

Sun, 10-07-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 11-07-2016

WORLD POPULATION DAY

T.W.-8

T.W.-8

T.W.-8  T.W.-5

T.W.-10   T.W.-13

Tue, 12-07-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 13-07-2016

III – Basket ball – Boys & Girls

IV – Kho-Kho – Boys & Girls

V – Kabaddi – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 14-07-2016

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 15-07-2016

LKG & UKG – colouring

IX & X – Inter House Practice Matches

Shuttle Badminton – Boys & Girls for all four houses

Horse Riding & Swimming for all four houses - Boys

 

 

 

 

Sat, 16-07-2016

I & II – Leaf Printing

III – V – Quiz (Math)

VI – VIII – Essay Writing (Man – the saviour of the world)

IX – XII – Elocution (Man – a threat to nature)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 17-07-2016

SUNDAY

Parent-Teacher Meeting-I

 

 

 

 

Mon, 18-07-2016

 

T.W.-9

T.W.-9

T.W.-9   T.W.-6

T.W.-11   T.W.-14

Tue, 19-07-2016

Guru Poornima or                     Vyasa Poornima

 

 

 

 

Wed, 20-07-2016

III – Basketball – Boys & Girls

IV – Kho-kho – Boys & Girls

V – Kabaddi– Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 21-07-2016

VI – VIII – Intramural Inauguration Shuttle Badminton Matches – Jr. Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 22-07-2016

S. RAMAKRISHNAN JAYANTHI &  FLAG ADOPTION DAY

LKG & UKG – Play Dough Creation

IX & X – Inter House Badminton Matches – Boys & Girls

Swimming for all four houses - Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 23-07-2016

I & II – Handwriting

III – V – Spell Check

VI – VIII – Just A Minute

IX – XII – Advertising (any product)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 24-07-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 25-07-2016

 

T.W.-10

T.W.-10

T.W.-10   T.W.-7

T.W.-12   T.W.-15

Tue, 26-07-2016

KARGIL DIWAS

 

 

 

 

Wed, 27-07-2016

III – Basket Ball – Boys & Girls

IV – Kho-Kho – Boys & Girls

V – Kabaddi – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 28-07-2016

VI – VIII – Inter house Matches

Foot ball Matches – Jr. Boys

Throw ball – Jr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 29-07-2016

LKG & UKG – Red Colour Day

IX – XII – Inter House Matches

Foot ball – Sr. Boys

Throw Ball – Sr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 30-07-2016

I & II – Paper Collage

III – V – Flower Collage on Paper

VI – VIII – Poetry Writing (Girl Child)

IX & X – One Act Play (Adult Education)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 31-07-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG& UKG

I - VIII

IX               XI

X             XII

Mon, 01-08-2016

 

T.W.-11

T.W.-11

T.W.-11   T.W.-8

T.W.-13   T.W.-16

Tue, 02-08-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 03-08-2016

Syllabus completion for Formative Assessment-II for classes LKG to XII

Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Thu, 04-08-2016

Revision for Formative Assessment-II for classes LKG to XII

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 05-08-2016

Yellow Colour Day

Revision for Formative Assessment-II for classes LKG to XII

Inter House Matches Finals

Foot ball – Sr. Boys

Throw Ball – Sr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 06-08-2016

Hiroshima Day

I & II – Making a Friendship Band

III – V – Garland Making

VI – VIII – Debate

IX – XII – Making a Wall Hanging

Revision for Formative Assessment-II for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Sun, 07-08-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 08-08-2016

Formative Assessment-II for classes LKG to XII

T.W.-12

T.W.-12

T.W.12  T.W.-9

T.W.14  T.W.-17

Tue, 09-08-2016

Formative Assessment-II for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Wed, 10-08-2016

Formative Assessment-II for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Thu, 11-08-2016

VI – VIII – Inter House Matches

Basket ball – Jr. Boys

Kho-Kho – Jr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 12-08-2016

VARALAKSHMI VRATAM

 

 

 

 

Sat, 13-08-2016

I & II – Flag Making

III – V – Elocution (India after Independence)

VI – VIII – Collage Making (India – The Pre Independence Period)

IX – XII – Dramatics – Excerpts from India’s struggle for freedom

 

 

 

 

Sun, 14-08-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 15-08-2016

INDEPENDENCE DAY

SRI AUROBINDO JAYANTHI

VIDYASHRAM FOUNDATION DAY

T.W.-13

T.W.13

T.W.-13     T.W.-10

T.W.-15   T.W.-18

Tue, 16-08-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 17-08-2016

III – Kho-kho – Boys & Girls

IV – Basket ball – Boys & Girls

V – Foot ball – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 18-08-2016

Raksha Bandhan

 

 

 

 

Fri, 19-08-2016

LKG & UKG – Show and Tell

IX & X – Inter House Matches

Basket ball – Sr. Boys

Kh0-Kho Sr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 20-08-2016

I & II – Jig Saw Puzzle

III – V – Conversation (Health and Hygiene)

VI – VIII – One Act Play (any theme)

IX – XII – Outdoor Sketch

 

 

 

 

Sun, 21-08-2016

SUNDAY

Parent-Teacher Meeting-II

 

 

 

 

Mon, 22-08-2016

 

T.W.-14

T.W.-14

T.W.-14     T.W.-11

T.W.-16   T.W.-19

Tue, 23-08-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 24-08-2016

III – Kho-kho– Boys & Girls

IV – Basket  – Boys & Girls

V – Foot ball

 

 

 

 

Thu, 25-08-2016

SRIKRISHNA JANMASTHAMI

 

 

 

 

Fri, 26-08-2016

LKG & UKG – Blue Colour Day

Inter House Matches Finals

Basket ball – Sr. Boys

Kho-Kho – Sr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 27-08-2016

I & II – Memory Game

III – V – Bouquet Making

VI – VIII – Artificial Bouquet Making

IX – XII – Extempore Speech

 

 

 

 

Sun, 28-08-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 29-08-2016

NATIONAL SPORTS DAY   (DHYANCHAND BIRTH DAY)

Telugu Bhasha Dinotsavam

T.W.-15

T.W.-15

T.W.-15     T.W.-12

T.W.-17   T.W.-20

Tue, 30-08-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 31-08-2016

III– Karate – Boys & Girls

IV – Foot ball - Boys & Girls

V – Inter House Kho-Kho Matches

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG& UKG

I - VIII

IX               XI

X              XII

Thu, 01-09-2016

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 02-09-2016

Green Colour Day

IX & X - Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Sat, 03-09-2016

I & II – Play Dough Modelling

III – V – Clay Modelling

VI – VIII – Poster Making (Teacher in Society)

IX – XII – Radio Jockey

 

 

 

 

Sun, 04-09-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 05-09-2016

VINAYAKA CHATURDHI

TEACHERS’ DAY

T.W.-16

T.W.-16

T.W.-16     T.W.-13

T.W.-18   T.W.-21

Tue, 06-09-2016

Syllabus completion for Summative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Wed, 07-09-2016

WORLD FORGIVENESS DAY

Revision for Summative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

III – Karate – Boys & Girls

IV & V - Inter house Kho-Kho Matches

 

 

 

 

Thu, 08-09-2016

WORLD LITERACY DAY

VI – VIII – Inter House Matches

Volley ball – Jr. Boys

Basket ball – Jr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 09-09-2016

LKG & UKG – Nature Walk (to identify the colours in nature)

IX – XII – Inter House Matches

Volley ball – Sr. Boys

Basket ball – Sr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 10-09-2016

I & II – Word Building

III – V – Book Mark Making

VI – VIII – Hand fan Making

IX – XII – Street Play

 

 

 

 

Sun, 11-09-2016

SUNDAY

CHIKAGO ADDRESS BY SWAMI VIVEKANANDA

 

 

 

 

Mon, 12-09-2016

BAKRID

T.W.-17

T.W.-17

T.W.-17     T.W.-14

T.W.-19   T.W.-22

Tue, 13-09-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 14-09-2016

HINDI DIWAS

III & IV – Inter house Foot Ball Matches

V - Foot ball Practice

 

 

 

 

Thu, 15-09-2016

VI – VIII – Inter House Matches Cricket – Jr. Boys

Swimming for all four houses – Girls

Indoor Games

 

 

 

 

Fri, 16-09-2016

LKG & UKG – Number Bingo and Hopscotch

IX & X – Inter House Matches Cricket – Sr. Boys

Swimming for all four houses &

Indoor Games - Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 17-09-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Sun, 18-09-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 19-09-2016

Summative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

T.W.-18

T.W.-18

T.W.-18     T.W.-15

T.W.-20   T.W.-23

Tue, 20-09-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 21-09-2016

World Peace Day

 

 

 

 

Thu, 22-09-2016

Summative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Fri, 23-09-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Sat, 24-09-2016

Summative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Sun, 25-09-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 26-09-2016

Summative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

T.W.-19

T.W.-19

T.W.-19     T.W.-16

T.W.-21        T.W.-24

Tue, 27-09-2016

WORLD TOURISM DAY

 

 

 

 

Wed, 28-09-2016

Summative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Thu, 29-09-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Fri, 30-09-2016

Summative Assessment-I for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

T.W.No.

 

 

 

LKG & UKG

I - VIII

IX                XI

X              XII

Sat, 01-10-2016

I & II – Story Telling

III – V – Essay Writing (Gandhiji in his childhood)

VI – VIII – Elocution (Gandhi – The Father of the Nation)

IX – XII – Drawing (Excerpts from the life of Gandhi)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 02-10-2016

SUNDAY                                   

GANDHI JAYANTHI &

LALBAHADUR SHASTRI JAYANTHI

 

 

 

 

Mon, 03-10-2016

 

T.W.-20

T.W.-20

T.W.-20     T.W.-17

T.W.22         T.W.-25

Tue, 04-10-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 05-10-2016

III & IV – Inter House Foot Ball Matches

V – Foot ball – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 06-10-2016

An insight into the celebration of Dussehra

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 07-10-2016

Dussehra Vacation

 

 

 

 

Sat, 08-10-2016

Dussehra Vacation

 

 

 

 

Sun, 09-10-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 10-10-2016

Dussehra Vacation

 

 

 

 

Tue, 11-10-2016

VIJAYA DASAMI

 

 

 

 

Wed, 12-10-2016

MOHARRUM

 

 

 

 

Thu, 13-10-2016

Dussehra Vacation

 

 

 

 

Fri, 14-10-2016

Dussehra Vacation

 

 

 

 

Sat, 15-10-2016

Dussehra Vacation

 

 

 

 

Sun, 16-10-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 17-10-2016

Re-opening after Dussehra Vacation

T.W.-21

T.W.-21

T.W.-21     T.W.-18

T.W.-23        T.W.-26

Tue, 18-10-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 19-10-2016

III – Swimming – Boys & Girls

IV – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

V – Kabaddi – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 20-10-2016

VI – VIII – Inter House Matches

Kho-Kho – Jr. Boys

Horse Riding & Swimming for all four houses - Girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 21-10-2016

LKG & UKG – Paper Collage

IX & X– Inter House Athletic Events Practices – Boys & Girls

Throw events, Short-put, Discus Throw, Long Jump, Long Runs-400, 800, 1500 mtrs.

 

 

 

 

Sat, 22-10-2016

I & II – Memory Game

III – V – Poster Making (Save Trees)

VI – VIII – Turn Coat

IX – XII – Poetry Writing (Social Issues)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 23-10-2016

SUNDAY

Parent-Teacher Meeting-III

 

 

 

 

Mon, 24-10-2016

UNO DAY

T.W.-22

T.W.-22

T.W.-22     T.W.-19

T.W.-24        T.W.-27

Tue, 25-10-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 26-10-2016

Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Thu, 27-10-2016

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 28-10-2016

LKG & UKG – Diwali Gift Making (chewable rockets)

Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Sat, 29-10-2016

I & II – Diwali Diya Painting

III – V – Diwali Lantern Making

VI – VIII – Cover page design (of a book on Indian Festivals)

IX – XII – Turn Coat

 

 

 

 

Sun, 30-10-2016

SUNDAY

DIWALI

 

 

 

 

Mon, 31-10-2016

DIWALI Holiday

T.W-23

T.W.-23

T.W.-23     T.W.-20

T.W.-25         T.W.28

NOVEMBER

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG& UKG

I - VIII

IX                XI

X              XII

Tue, 01-11-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 02-11-2016

III – Swimming – Boys & Girls

IV – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

V – Kabaddi - Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 03-11-2016

Inter House Athletic Events Practice – Boys & Girls

Throw events, Shot-put, Discuss Throw, Long Jump, Long Runs-400, 800, 1500 mtrs. practices

 

 

 

 

Fri, 04-11-2016

LKG & UKG – Magic Painting

IX & X – Inter House Athletic Events Javelin Throw, High Jump

 

 

 

 

Sat, 05-11-2016

I & II – Pebble Art

III – V – Leaf Collage

VI – VIII – Folk Dance Competition

IX – XII – Model Making (any subject)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 06-11-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 07-11-2016

79th BHAVAN’S FOUNDATION DAY

T.W.-24

T.W.-24

T.W.-24     T.W.-21

T.W.-26        T.W.-29

Tue, 08-11-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 09-11-2016

III – Swimming – Boys & Girls

IV – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

V – Inter House Kabaddi Matches – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 10-11-2016

VI – VIII – Inter House Athletic Events Competitions – Boys & Girls

Throw events, Short-put, Discus Throw, Long Jump

 

 

 

 

Fri, 11-11-2016

Group Collage – pulses

IX & X – Inter House Athletics Events Short Runs Heats-100, 200 mtrs – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 12-11-2016

I & II – Mock Vegetable Market

III – V – Making Cartoon Stick Puppets

VI – VIII – Group Singing Competition

IX – XII – Best out of Waste

 

 

 

 

Sun, 13-11-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 14-11-2016

CHILDREN’S DAY

 

T.W.-25

T.W.-25

T.W.-25      T.W.22

T.W.-27         T.W.30

Tue, 15-11-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 16-11-2016

III – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

IV – Inter House Kabaddi Matches – Boys & Girls

V – Swimming – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 17-11-2016

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 18-11-2016

LKG & UKG – Jelly Making / Lime Juice Making

IX & X – Inter House Athletic Events Finals

400, 800, 1500 mtrs – Boys 4X100 Relay – Sr. Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 19-11-2016

I & II – Ice cream Spoon Wonders

III – V – Doll Making (rag doll)

VI – VIII – Radio Jockey

IX – XII – Fireless Cooking

 

 

 

 

Sun, 20-11-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 21-11-2016

 

T.W.-26

T.W.-26

T.W.-26     T.W.-23

T.W.-28        T.W.-31

Tue, 22-11-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 23-11-2016

III – V – Physical Fitness Test

1. 30m flying start (sec.)

2. Standing broad jump (cms)

3. Medicine ball put (mtrs)

4. 6X10 Shuttle Run (sec.)

5. Flexibility  Test (cms)

6. Vertical Jump (cms)

7. 800 Run (min & sec)

 

 

 

 

Thu, 24-11-2016

Syllabus completion for Formative Assessment-III for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Fri, 25-11-2016

NATIONAL FLAG DAY

LKG & UKG – Treasure Hunt

Revision for Formative Assessment-III for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Sat, 26-11-2016

I & II – Blow Painting

III – V – Thumb Print Creations

VI – VIII – Pick and Act

IX – XII – Spell Bee

Revision for Formative Assessment-III for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Sun, 27-11-2016

SUNDAY

Revision for Formative Assessment-III for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Mon, 28-11-2016

Formative Assessment-III for classes LKG to XII

T.W.-27

T.W.-27

T.W.-27     T.W.-24

T.W.-29        T.W.-32

Tue, 29-11-2016

Formative Assessment-III for classes LKG to XII

 

 

 

 

Wed, 30-11-2016

Formative Assessment-III for classes LKG to XII              Completion of syllabus for class XII

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG & UKG

I - VIII

IX              XI

X &          XII

Thu, 01-12-2016

WORLD AIDS DAY

Special Revision schedule for class XII on first 50% syllabus

VI – VIII – Inter House Athletic Events Competitions – Boys & Girls

Runs Heats, 100, 200, 400, 800 mtrs.

 

 

 

 

Fri, 02-12-2016

LKG & UKG – Beading

IX & X – Inter House Athletic Events.  Relay Races 4X100 mtrs Heats - Boys

 

 

 

 

Sat, 03-12-2016

I & II – Riddles (vocabulary)

III – V – Handwriting

VI – VIII – Handwriting

IX – XII – Folk Dance

 

 

 

 

Sun, 04-12-2016

SUNDAY

INDIAN NAVY DAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 05-12-2016

SUBRAHMANYA SHAST I        Indian Constitution Day

T.W.-28

T.W.-28

T.W.-28 T.W.-25

T.W.-30       T.W.-33

Tue, 06-12-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 07-12-2016

III – V – Physical Fitness Test

1. 30m flying start (sec.)

2. Standing broad jump (cms)

3. Medicine ball put (mtrs)

4. 6X10 Shuttle Run (sec.)

5. Flexibility Test (cms)

6. Vertical Jump (cms)

7. 800 Run (min & sec)

 

 

 

 

Thu, 08-12-2016

VI – VIII – Athletic Events Finals Runs-200, 400, 8000, 1500 mtrs.

 

 

 

 

Fri, 09-12-2016

LKG & UKG – Dressing the Doll

IX & X – Inter House Athletic Events Relay races Finals 4X100 mtrs. - Boys

 

 

 

 

Sat, 10-12-2016

HUMAN RIGHTS DAY

I & II – Pictionary

III – V – Quiz (Science)

VI – VIII – Mono Action

IX – XII – Vegetable Carving

 

 

 

 

Sun, 11-12-2016

SUNDAY                                     UNICEF DAY                              Parent-Teacher Meeting-IV

 

 

 

 

Mon, 12-12-2016

Ellapragada Subba Rao Birth Day

T.W.-29

T.W.-29

T.W.29  T.W.-26

T.W.-31       T.W.-34

Tue, 13-12-2016

MILAD-UN-NABI

 

 

 

 

Wed, 14-12-2016

NATIONAL ENERGY CONSERVATION DAY

Completion of syllabus for Summative Assessment-II for class X

III – V – Physical Fitness Test

1. 30m flying start (sec.)

2. Standing broad jump (cms)

3. Medicine ball put (mtrs)

4. 6X10 Shuttle Run (cms)

5. Flexibility Test (cms)

6. Vertical Jump (cms)

7. 800 Run (min & sec.)

 

 

 

 

Thu, 15-12-2016

Special revision for Summative Assessment-II for class X (first 50% syllabus)

VI – VIII – Swimming for all four houses – Boys

8th period – VAL, VAS

9th period – VIS, VYA

Throw ball – VAS – Girls

Kho-Kho – VIS - Girls

Badminton – VIS & VYA - Girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 16-12-2016

LKG & UKG – Jig saw Puzzle

IX & X – Swimming for all four houses – Boys

Basket ball – VAL & VAS – Girls

Throw ball – VIS & VYS - Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 17-12-2016

I & II – Number Bingo

III – V – Math Quiz

VI–VIII–Model Making (any subject)

IX – XII – Mime

 

 

 

 

Sun, 18-12-2016

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 19-12-2016

GOA LIBERATION DAY

T.W.-30

T.W.-30

T.W.30  T.W.-27

T.W.-32           T.W.35

Tue, 20-12-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 21-12-2016

Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Thu, 22-12-2016

Sri Ramanujan’s Birth Day

VI – VIII – Swimming for all four houses – Girls

8th period – VAL, VAS

9th period – VIS, VYA

Foot ball – VYA – Boys

Basket ball – VAS – Boys

Volley ball – VAL – Boys

Foot ball – VIS - Boys

 

 

 

 

Fri, 23-12-2016

Christmas Eve Celebrations

IX & X – Swimming for all four houses & Indoor Games – Girls

Foot ball – Boys

Basket ball – Boys

Volley ball - Boys

 

 

 

 

Sat, 24-12-2016

Christmas Holiday

 

 

 

 

Sun, 25-12-2016

SUNDAY

CHRISTMAS

 

 

 

 

Mon, 26-12-2016

 

T.W.-31

T.W.-31

T.W.-31  T.W.28

T.W.-33          T.W.-36

Tue, 27-12-2016

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 28-12-2016

III – Swimming – Boys & Girls

IV – Swimming – Boys & Girls

V – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 29-12-2016

VI – VIII – Swimming for all four houses – Boys

8th period – VAL, VAS

9th period – VIS, VYA

Basket ball – VAL – Girls

Throw ball – VYA – Girls

Kho-kho – VAS – girls

Indoor Games – VIS – Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri, 30-12-2016

129th BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF K.M. MUNSHI

LKG & UKG – Book Balancing

IX & X – Swimming of all four houses – Boys

Throw ball – VAL & VAS – Girls

Basket ball – VIS & VYA - Girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 31-12-2016

NEW YEAR EVE CELEBRATIONS / NO UNIFORM DAY

Syllabus completion for Formative Assessment-IV for classes LKG to IX & XI

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG & UKG

I - VIII

IX               XI

X              XII

Sun, 01-01-2017

SUNDAY                                        NEW YEAR DAY

Revision for Formative Assessment-IV for classes LKG to IX

 

 

 

 

Mon, 02-01-2017

Revision Test-I for classes X & XII

Revision for Formative Assessment-IV for classes LKG to IX

T.W.-32

T.W.-32

T.W.-32  T.W.-29

T.W.-34       T.W.-37

Tue, 03-01-2017

Revision Test-I for classes X & XII

Revision for Formative Assessment-IV for classes LKG to IX

 

 

 

 

Wed, 04-01-2017

Revision Test-I for classes X & XII

Formative Assessment-IV for classes LKG to IX & XI

III – Swimming – Boys & Girls

IV – Horse Riding – Boys & Girls

V – Swimming – Boys & Girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 05-01-2017

Revision Test-I for classes  X & XII

Formative Assessment-IV for classes LKG to IX & XI

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 06-01-2017

Revision Test-I for X & X

Formative Assessment-IV for classes LKG to IX & XI

VI – IX – General Games

 

 

 

 

Sat, 07-01-2017

An insight into the celebration of Pongal

Boys – Kite flying

Girls – Rangoli Competition

 

 

 

 

Sun, 08-01-2017

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 09-01-2017

Pongal Vacation

 

 

 

 

Tue, 10-01-2017

Pongal Vacation

 

 

 

 

Wed, 11-01-2017

Pongal Vacation

 

 

 

 

Thu, 12-01-2017

Pongal Vacation

 

 

 

 

Fri, 13-01-2017

BHOGI

 

 

 

 

Sat, 14-01-2017

SANKRANTI

 

 

 

 

Sun, 15-01-2017

SUNDAY                                     KANUMA

 

 

 

 

Mon, 16-01-2017

Pongal Vacation

T.W.-33

T.W.-33

T.W.-33  T.W.-30

T.W.-35       T.W.-38

Tue, 17-01-2017

Pongal Vacation

 

 

 

 

Wed, 18-01-2017

Re-opening after Pongal Vacation   Revision on SA-II syllabus for class X & XII for R.T.-II (Rest of 50% syllabus)

III – IV – Recreation

V – Cricket Matches

 

 

 

 

Thu, 19-01-2017

VI – VIII – Foot ball – Boys

Basket ball  - Boys

Volley ball – Boys

Swimming & Horse Riding for girls – all four houses

 

 

 

 

Fri, 20-01-2017

LKG & UKG – Spray Painting

IX – X – Foot ball – Boys

Basket ball  - Boys

Volley ball – Boys

Swimming & Horse Riding for girls – all four houses

 

 

 

 

Sat, 21-01-2017

I & II – Gardening

III – V – Best out of Waste

VI – VIII – Vegetable Carving

IX – XII – Seminar

 

 

 

 

Sun, 22-01-2017

SUNDAY                                    Parent-Teacher Meeting-V

 

 

 

 

Mon, 23-01-2017

NETAJI JAYANTI

T.W.-34

T.W.-34

T.W.-34  T.W.-31

T.W.-36       T.W.-39

Tue, 24-01-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 25-01-2017

Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Thu, 26-01-2017

Republic Day

 

 

 

 

Fri, 27-01-2017

 LKG & UKG – Hop, Skip and Jump

IX – X – General Games

 

 

 

 

Sat, 28-01-2017

I & II – Pick and Act

III – V – Seminar

VI – VIII – Spell Bee

IX – XII – Cover Page Design (Children’s Magazine)

 

 

 

 

Sun, 29-01-2017

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 30-01-2017

MARTYR’S DAY (GANDHI ASSASSINATION DAY)

T.W.-35

T.W.-35

T.W.-35  T.W.-32

T.W.-37       T.W.-40

Tue, 31-01-2017

Syllabus completion for class XI

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG & UKG

I - VIII

IX              XI

X              XII

Wed, 01-02-2017

Revision for Annual Exams for class XI                                     Revision Test-II for classes X & XII

III – Karate for boys & girls

IV – Horse Riding & Foot ball for boys & girls

V – Swimming for boys & girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 02-02-2017

WORLD WETLANDS DAY

Revision Test-II for classes X & XII

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 03-02-2017

LKG & UKG – Action Songs

Revision Test-II for classes X & XII IX – General Games

 

 

 

 

Sat, 04-02-2017

I & II – Creative Thinking

III – V – Thumb Print Wonders

VI – VIII – Thematic Dance

Revision Test-II for classes X & XII

 

 

 

 

Sun, 05-02-2017

SUNDAY                                   Revision Test-II for classes X & XII

 

 

 

 

Mon, 06-02-2017

Preparation for Pre-board exams for classes X & XII

T.W.-36

T.W.-36

T.W.-36  T.W- 33

T.W.-38       T.W.-41

Tue, 07-02-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 08-02-2017

Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Thu, 09-02-2017

Annual exam for class XI

VI – VIII – Swimming & Horse Riding and General Games for boys and girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 10-02-2017

LKG & UKG – Making Sand Castles

IX & X– Swimming & Horse Riding and General Games for boys and girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 11-02-2017

I & II – Creating forest by vegetable printing

III – V – Creating a flower garden by object printing

VI – VIII – Fireless Cooking

IX – XII – Ad Jingles

Annual exam for class XI

 

 

 

 

Sun, 12-02-2017

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 13-02-2017

Annual exam for class XI

T.W.-37

T.W.-37

T.W.-37  T.W.- -

T.W.-39         T.W.42

Tue, 14-02-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 15-02-2017

Syllabus completion for Summative Assessment-II for class IX

Annual Exam for class XI

III – Swimming – boys & girls

IV - Swimming – boys & girls

V – Horse Riding

 

 

 

 

Thu, 16-02-2017

Pre-Board for classes X & XII

Revision of Summative Assessment-II for class IX

VI – VIII – Basket ball, Foot ball, Volley ball & Cricket  - boys

Swimming & Horse Riding - girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 17-02-2017

Annual Exam for class XI

IX & X – Basket ball, Foot ball, Volley ball & Cricket  - boys

Swimming & Horse Riding - girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 18-02-2017

Pre-Board for classes X & XII

 

 

 

 

Sun, 19-02-2017

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 20-02-2017

Pre-Board for classes X & XII

Result declaration for class XI

New Academic session for class XII

T.W.-38

T.W.-38

T.W.-38  T.W.- -

T.W.-40       T.W.-43

                New XII-01

Tue, 21-02-2017

Matru Bhasha Dinotsavam

 

 

 

 

Wed, 22-02-2017

Pre-Board for classes X & XII

III, IV – Recreation

V - Cricket

 

 

 

 

Thu, 23-02-2017

VI – VIII – Swimming, Horse Riding & General games for boys & girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 24-02-2017

Pre-Board for classes X & XII

IX – Swimming, Horse Riding & General games for boys & girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 25-02-2017

MAHA ShIVARATRI

 

 

 

 

Sun, 26-02-2017

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 27-02-2017

 

T.W.-39

T.W.-39

T.W.-39  T.W.-   -

T.W.- -         T.W.-02               

Tue, 28-02-2017

NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY (C.V. RAMAN JAYANTHI)

Syllabus completion for Summative Assessment-II for classes LKG to VIII

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH

T.W.No.

 

 

LKG & UKG

I-VIII

IX              XI

X              XII

Wed, 01-03-2017

AISSCE (XII)

Revision for Summative Assessment for classes LKG to VIII

III – Horse Riding – boys & girls

IV – Cricket - boys & girls

V – Swimming - boys & girls

 

 

 

 

Thu, 02-03-2017

AISSE (X)

VI – VIII – Basket ball, Foot ball, Cricket, Volley ball, Kabaddi for boys

Swimming & Horse Riding - girls

 

 

 

 

Fri, 03-03-2017

IX - Basket ball, Foot ball, Cricket, Volley ball, Kabaddi for boys

Swimming & Horse Riding - girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 04-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Sun, 05-03-2017

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 06-03-2017

 

T.W.-40

T.W.-40

T.W.- 40  T.W.--

T.W.--   T.W.-03

Tue, 07-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 08-03-2017

Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Thu, 09-03-2017

Summative Assessment-II for class IX

VI – VIII – Mass Drill

 

 

 

 

Fri, 10-03-2017

IX – Swimming & Horse riding for boys & girls

 

 

 

 

Sat, 11-03-2017

Summative Assessment-II for class IX

 

 

 

 

Sun, 12-03-2017

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 13-03-2017

HOLI

Summative Assessment-II for class IX

T.W.-41

T.W.-41

T.W.- -   T.W.--

T.W.-     T.W.-04

Tue, 14-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 15-03-2017

Summative Assessment-II for class LKG to VIII & IX

 

 

 

 

Thu, 16-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Fri, 17-03-2017

Summative Assessment-II for class VIII & IX

 

 

 

 

Sat, 18-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Sun, 19-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Mon, 20-03-2017

World Sparrow Day

Summative Assessment for classes LKG to VIII                                   Result declaration of class IX     New Academic session for class X

T.W.- -

T.W.- -

T.W.-43T.W.- -

T.W.-01 T.W.05 New X

Tue,  21-03-2017

World Forest Day

 

 

 

 

Wed, 22-03-2017

Summative Assessment for classes LKG to VIII

 

 

 

 

Thu, 23-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Fri, 24-03-2017

World T.B. Day

Summative Assessment for classes LKG to VIII

 

 

 

 

Sat, 25-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Sun, 26-03-2017

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

Mon, 27-03-2017

Summative Assessment for classes LKG to VIII

T.W.- -

T.W.- -

T.W.-44   T.W.-

T.W.-2     T.W.-6

New X

Tue, 28-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Wed, 29-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Thu, 30-03-2017

 

 

 

 

 

Fri, 31-03-2017

Result declaration for classes LKG to IX

 

 

 

 

                                 

 

Ø  01-04-2017 – Issue of Books. & New Academic session.

 

* * *